clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2015 NCAA Tournament announcer pairings, locations revealed

Kirby Lee-USA TODAY Sports

Below are the announcer pairings and tip-off times for all games in the first and second rounds of the 2015 NCAA Tournament. All times are eastern.

First Four - Dayton, Ohio

Tuesday, March 17

Manhattan vs. Hampton (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Lewis Johnson) 6:40 PM, TruTV

BYU vs. Ole Miss (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Lewis Johnson), 30 minutes after Game 1 concludes, TruTV

Wednesday, March 18

North Florida vs. Robert Morris (Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn), 6:40 PM, TruTV

Dayton vs. Boise State (Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn), 30 minutes after Game 1 concludes, TruTV

Second Round Games

Thursday, March 19 (Afternoon)

Notre Dame vs. Northeastern (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Lewis Johnson), 12:15 PM, CBS

Iowa State vs. UAB (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce), 12:40 PM, TruTV

Baylor vs. Georgia State (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl), 1:40 PM, TBS

Arizona vs. Texas Southern (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Rachel Nichols), 2:10 PM, TNT

Butler vs. Texas (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Lewis Johnson), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Notre Dame/Northeastern, CBS

SMU vs. UCLA (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Iowa State/UAB, TruTV

Xavier vs BYU/Ole Miss (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Baylor/Georgia State, TBS

VCU vs. Ohio State (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Rachel Nichols), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Arizona/Texas Southern, TNT

Thursday, March 19 (Evening)

Villanova vs. Lafayette (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Lewis Johnson), 6:50 PM, TBS

Cincinnati vs. Purdue (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce), 7:10 PM, CBS

North Carolina vs. Harvard (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl), 7:20 PM, TNT

Utah vs. Stephen F. Austin (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Rachel Nichols), 7:27 PM, TruTV

NC State vs. LSU (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Lewis Johnson), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Villanova/Lafayette, TBS

Kentucky vs. Manhattan/Hampton (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Cincinnati/Purdue, CBS

Arkansas vs. Wofford (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl), 30 minutes after the conclusion of North Carolina/Harvard, TNT

Georgetown vs. Eastern Washington (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Rachel Nichols), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Utah/Stephen F. Austin, TruTV

Friday, March 20 (Afternoon)

Kansas vs. New Mexico State (Marv Albert, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Craig Sager), 12:15 PM, CBS

Michigan State vs. Georgia (Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson), 12:40 PM, TruTV

Northern Iowa vs. Wyoming (Spero Dedes, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio), 1:40 PM, TBS

West Virginia vs. Buffalo (Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn), 2:10 PM, TNT

Wichita State vs. Indiana (Marv Albert, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Craig Sager), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Kansas/New Mexico State, CBS

Virginia vs. Belmont (Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Michigan State/Georgia, TruTV

Louisville vs. UC Irvine (Spero Dedes, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Northern Iowa/Wyoming, TBS

Maryland vs. Valparaiso (Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn), 30 minutes after the conclusion of West Virginia/Buffalo, TNT


Friday, March 20 (Evening)

Oregon vs. Oklahoma State (Marv Albert, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Craig Sager), 6:50 PM, TBS

Duke vs. North Florida/Robert Morris (Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson), 7:10 PM, CBS

Iowa vs. Davidson (Spero Dedes, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio), 7:20 PM, TNT

Oklahoma vs. Albany (Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn), 7:27 PM, TruTV

Wisconsin vs. Coastal Carolina (Marv Albert, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Craig Sager), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Oregon/Oklahoma State, TBS

St. John's vs. San Diego State (Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Duke/North Florida or Robert Morris, CBS

Gonzaga vs. North Dakota State (Spero Dedes, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Iowa/Davidson, TNT

Providence vs. Boise State/Dayton (Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn), 30 minutes after the conclusion of Oklahoma/Albany, TruTV