clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

NCAA Second Round: All the Games for Thursday

Times, TV, locations... everything you need to know.

Brian Spurlock-USA TODAY Sports

Xavier's done, but Villanova kicks its Tournament hopes off today with a 9:25 game against Milwaukee.

Thursday's Game Schedule

Region Game Venue Time TV Announcers
South Dayton Flyers (11) vs. Ohio State Buckeyes (6) First Niagara Center (Buffalo, NY) 12:15p CBS Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce
West American University Eagles (15) vs. Wisconsin Badgers (2) BMO Harris Bradley Center (Milwaukee, WI) 12:40p truTV Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson
South Pittsburgh Panthers (9) vs. Colorado Buffaloes (8) Amway Center (Orlando, FL) 1:40p TBS Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy
East Harvard Crimson (12) vs. Cincinnati Bearcats (5) Spokane Memorial Arena (Spokane, WA) 2:10p TNT Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio
South Western Michigan Broncos (14) vs. Syracuse Orange (3) First Niagara Center (Buffalo, NY) 2:45p CBS Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce
West BYU Cougars (10) vs. Oregon Ducks (7) BMO Harris Bradley Center (Milwaukee, WI) 3:10p truTV Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson
South Albany Great Danes/ Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers (16) vs. Florida Gators (1) Amway Center (Orlando, FL) 4:10p TBS Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy
East Delaware Blue Hens (13) vs. Michigan State Spartans (4) Spokane Memorial Arena (Spokane, WA) 4:40p TNT Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio
East Saint Joseph's (PA) Hawks (10) vs. Connecticut Huskies (7) First Niagara Center (Buffalo, NY) 6:55p TBS Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce
MidWest Wofford Terriers (15) vs. Michigan Wolverines (2) BMO Harris Bradley Center (Milwaukee, WI) 7:10p CBS Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson
MidWest North Carolina State Wolfpack/Xavier Musketeers (12) vs. Saint Louis Billikens (5) Amway Center (Orlando, FL) 7:20p TNT Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy
West North Dakota State Bison (12) vs. Oklahoma Sooners (5) Spokane Memorial Arena (Spokane, WA) 7:27p truTV Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio
East Milwaukee Panthers (15) vs. Villanova Wildcats (2) First Niagara Center (Buffalo, NY) 9:25p TBS Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce
MidWest Arizona State Sun Devils (10) vs. Texas Longhorns (7) BMO Harris Bradley Center (Milwaukee, WI) 9:40p CBS Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson
MidWest Manhattan Jaspers (13) vs. Louisville Cardinals (4) Amway Center (Orlando, FL) 9:50p TNT Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Kristine Leahy
West New Mexico State Aggies (13) vs. San Diego State Aztecs (4) Spokane Memorial Arena (Spokane, WA) 9:57p truTV Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio